On the other hand, the judge does have the right to deny bail requests. The bail bondsman is in charge of arranging the defendants court appearance. After bonding, you will be charged a $25 post-bond fee. I dont think it will change very much what we will do, she said. any felony if the accused has threatened someone with great bodily harm and there is a substantial likelihood that he or she would carry out the threat. Section 1275, which describes the factors judicial officers are obliged to consider in making bail determinations, follows the exact language of Section 28(f)(3) in declaring that "[i]n setting, reducing, or denying bail, a judge or magistrate shall take into consideration the protection of the public, the seriousness of the offense charged . Using the Flesch-Kincaid Grade Level (FKGL) and Flesch Reading Ease (FRE) formulas, Ballotpedia scored the readability of the ballot title for this measure. karate defense moves names; best outdoor sectionals under $1,000 I do think that to get beyond the level of probable cause, I think its